LGX Fiber Adapter Panel with 8 SC Simplex Multimode Adapters/Ports, 0S2 UPC

SC/UPC, 8 Simplex Multimode Adapters, LGX, 8 Count Fiber. Price per Each.

    Construction Panel Type: LGX
  • Panel Material: 16 guage steel with black electrostatic polyester powder coat paint
  • Adapter Type: SC Simplex
  • Fiber Count: 8
  • Adapter material: Zirconium Ceramic sleeves (singlemode), Phoshorous Bronze (multimode)
  • Performance Insertion Loss: 0.03 – 0.01 dB
  • Durability: >500 Matings
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
  • Approvals GR-326-CORE
  • Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade
  • RoHS Compliant

IMPORTANT PRICING, CHECKOUT, AND SHIPPING INFORMATION!

***Due to continuous volatility of raw material costs seen industry wide, prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Confirmed updated pricing will be returned with shipping quotes within our two-step checkout process.***

We have a multi-step checkout process. Your initial online order does not have shipping costs included and will not be complete without a custom shipping quote. Our Sales Team is currently getting a quote for you, at the most efficient rate from our closest warehouse to you. You will be receiving a quote that will entail: updated pricing, estimated lead times and shipping costs. If you have any questions about this please call us at 262-249-8705.

Millennium Part#: 100-131103 Category Tags , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
FPP-AD-SU1-08

Ship From Vendor/Leadtime to Follow

Ship From Vendor/Leadtime to Follow

RFQ
EA
EA

Additional Information

Additional information